Winners per year of the annual Fred HarrisĀ MemorialĀ Tournament.

Date


Jumper


Feet


2/16/14Miran Zupancic, Slovenia330
2/17/13Chris Lamb, Andover, NH322
2/19/12Anders Johnson, USA / FIS Cup, Fred Harris Mem. Tournament310
2/20/11Mike Glasder, USASJ318
2/14/10Chris Lamb, Andover, NH335
2/14/09Christian Reiter, Austria272.5
2/22/05
Primoz Kozar, Slovenia
312
2/15/04
Luka Bardorfer, Slovenia
324.8
2/16/03
Jakob Seifried, Austria
293.6
1/20/02
Casey Colby, Lake Placid, NY
300
2/18/01
Tadej Lenic, Slovenia
303
2/13/00
Vladimir Glyvka, Lake Placid/Ukraine
305
2/21/99
Vladimir Glyvka, Chicago/Ukraine
300
1998
No Snow
___
2/16/97
Randy Weber, Steamboat Springs, CO
292
2/4/96
Vladimir Glyvka, Ukraine
310
2/5/95
Jim Holland, Norwich, VT
299
2/20/94
Harold Diess, Austria
261
2/21/93
Andreas Aschauer, Austria
297
2/1/92
Dimitri Zucz, Russia
292
2/17/91
Andraz Kopal, Yugoslavia
287
2/18/90
Mike Holland, Norwich, VT
280
1989
Steinar Braaten, Norway
279
1988
Stefan Horngahar, Austria
282
2/22/87
Risto Laakkonen, Finland
299
2/16/86
Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY
289
2/17/85
Jan Henrick Troen, Norway
269
2/19/84
Hans Johnstone, Carlisle, MA
276
2/20/83
Chris Hastings, Norwich, VT
272
2/14/82
Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY
274
1981
No Snow
___
1980
No Snow
___
2/18/79
Walter Malmquist, Post Mills, VT
269
1/7/78
Chris Berggrav, Dartmouth/Norway
261
2/20/77
Scott Sobczak, Cloquet, MN
189
2/22/76
Walter Malmquist, Port Mills, VT
258
2/23/75
Jerry Martin, Minneapolis, MN
246
2/17/74
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro
256
2/18/73
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro
230
2/20/72
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro
240
2/21/71
Scott Berry, Deadwood, SD
226
2/22/70
Peter Robes, Wyoming
232
2/23/69
Adrian Watt, Duluth, MN
233
2/25/68
Peter Robes, Wyoming
224
2/19/67
John Bower, Auburn, ME
232
2/20/66
Eric Merrill, Brattleboro
213
2/21/65
Sepp Lichtenegger, Austria
238
2/23/64
Jacques Charland, Threerivers, Quebec
215
2/24/63
Kjell Sjoberg, Sweden
211
2/25/62
Art Tokle, Brooklyn, NY - Norway
211
2/19/61
Ansten Samuelstuen, Steamboat Spring, CO
206
2/21/60
Roy Sherwood, Salissury, CT
221
2/22/59
Bernie Dion, Lebanon, NH
225
2/23/58
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
216
2/24/57
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
200
2/19/56
Roy Sherwood, Salisbury, CT
218
2/13/55
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
217
2/21/54
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
214
2/23/53
Jon Riisnaes, Norway
238
2/24/52
Sigurd Sorensen, NY
210
2/12/51
Arthur Tokle, Norway
239
2/19/50
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
210
2/20/49
Arthur Tokle, Norway
212
2/16/48
Arthur Tokle, Norway
207
2/16/47
Merrill Barber, Brattleboro
206
2/22/46
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
200
1945
War - No Jump
___
1944
War - No Jump
___
1943
War - No Jump
___
2/22/42
Torger Tokle, Norway
230
2/23/41
Torger Tokle, Norway
223
2/18/40
Torger Tokle, Norway
204
2/19/39
Merrill Barber, Brattleboro
200
2/20/38
Birger Ruud, Norway
216
1937
No Snow
___
2/23/36
Aurele LeGere, Rumford, ME
197
2/24/35
Sigurd Jorgensen, Norway
182
3/4/34
Rolf Munson, Lake Placid, NY
172
2/22/33
Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY
192
1932
No Snow
___
1/31/31
Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY
165
1930
No Snow
___
2/29/29
Strand Mikkelsen, Greenfield, MA
141
2/19/28
Harlvor Bjorngaard, Reduing, MN
___
2/20/27
Everett Davidson, Berlin, NH
148
2/18/26
Ole Jansen, Brooklyn, NY
164
2/18/25
Norman Berger, Montreal
179
2/15/24
Lars Haugen, Canton, SD
176
2/17/23
Alf Jansen, Chicago, IL
143
2/9/22
John Carleton, Dartmouth
150
2/9/22
Bing Anderson, Berlin, NH
158