Winners per year of the annual Fred Harris Memorial Tournament.

2/21/16Gasper Bartol, Slovenia
2/15/15
Samet Karta, Turkey
2/16/14Miran Zupancic, Slovenia
2/17/13Chris Lamb, Andover, NH
2/19/12Anders Johnson, USA / FIS Cup, Fred Harris Mem. Tournament
2/20/11Mike Glasder, USASJ
2/14/10Chris Lamb, Andover, NH
2/14/09Christian Reiter, Austria
2/22/05
Primoz Kozar, Slovenia
2/15/04
Luka Bardorfer, Slovenia
2/16/03
Jakob Seifried, Austria
1/20/02
Casey Colby, Lake Placid, NY
2/18/01
Tadej Lenic, Slovenia
2/13/00
Vladimir Glyvka, Lake Placid/Ukraine
2/21/99
Vladimir Glyvka, Chicago/Ukraine
1998
No Snow
2/16/97
Randy Weber, Steamboat Springs, CO
2/4/96
Vladimir Glyvka, Ukraine
2/5/95
Jim Holland, Norwich, VT
2/20/94
Harold Diess, Austria
2/21/93
Andreas Aschauer, Austria
2/1/92
Dimitri Zucz, Russia
2/17/91
Andraz Kopal, Yugoslavia

2/18/90
Mike Holland, Norwich, VT

1989
Steinar Braaten, Norway

1988
Stefan Horngahar, Austria
2/22/87
Risto Laakkonen, Finland
2/16/86
Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY

2/17/85
Jan Henrick Troen, Norway

2/19/84
Hans Johnstone, Carlisle, MA

2/20/83
Chris Hastings, Norwich, VT

2/14/82
Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY

1981
No Snow

1980
No Snow

2/18/79
Walter Malmquist, Post Mills, VT

1/7/78
Chris Berggrav, Dartmouth/Norway

2/20/77
Scott Sobczak, Cloquet, MN

2/22/76
Walter Malmquist, Port Mills, VT

2/23/75
Jerry Martin, Minneapolis, MN

2/17/74
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro

2/18/73
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro

2/20/72
Hugh Barber, Brattleboro

2/21/71
Scott Berry, Deadwood, SD

2/22/70
Peter Robes, Wyoming

2/23/69
Adrian Watt, Duluth, MN

2/25/68
Peter Robes, Wyoming

2/19/67
John Bower, Auburn, ME

2/20/66
Eric Merrill, Brattleboro

2/21/65
Sepp Lichtenegger, Austria

2/23/64
Jacques Charland, Threerivers, Quebec

2/24/63
Kjell Sjoberg, Sweden

2/25/62
Art Tokle, Brooklyn, NY - Norway

2/19/61
Ansten Samuelstuen, Steamboat Spring, CO

2/21/60
Roy Sherwood, Salissury, CT

2/22/59
Bernie Dion, Lebanon, NH
2/23/58
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY
2/24/57
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY

2/19/56
Roy Sherwood, Salisbury, CT

2/13/55
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY

2/21/54
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY

2/23/53
Jon Riisnaes, Norway

2/24/52
Sigurd Sorensen, NY

2/12/51
Arthur Tokle, Norway

2/19/50
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY

2/20/49
Arthur Tokle, Norway
2/16/48
Arthur Tokle, Norway

2/16/47
Merrill Barber, Brattleboro

2/22/46
Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY

1945
War - No Jump

1944
War - No Jump

1943
War - No Jump

2/22/42
Torger Tokle, Norway

2/23/41
Torger Tokle, Norway

2/18/40
Torger Tokle, Norway

2/19/39
Merrill Barber, Brattleboro

2/20/38
Birger Ruud, Norway

1937
No Snow

2/23/36
Aurele LeGere, Rumford, ME

2/24/35
Sigurd Jorgensen, Norway

3/4/34
Rolf Munson, Lake Placid, NY

2/22/33
Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY

1932
No Snow

1/31/31
Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY

1930
No Snow

2/29/29
Strand Mikkelsen, Greenfield, MA

2/19/28
Harlvor Bjorngaard, Reduing, MN

2/20/27
Everett Davidson, Berlin, NH

2/18/26
Ole Jansen, Brooklyn, NY
164
2/18/25
Norman Berger, Montreal

2/15/24
Lars Haugen, Canton, SD

2/17/23
Alf Jansen, Chicago, IL

2/9/22
John Carleton, Dartmouth

2/9/22
Bing Anderson, Berlin, NH